Meditation Times


City Date / Time

Abidjan

Fri 10:30 pm

Abu Dhabi

Sat 2:30 am

Abuja

Fri 11:30 pm

Accra

Fri 10:30 pm

Adak *

Fri 1:30 pm

Adamstown

Fri 2:30 pm

Addis Ababa

Sat 1:30 am

Adelaide *

Sat 9:00 am

Alert *

Fri 6:30 pm

Algiers

Fri 11:30 pm

Alice Springs

Sat 8:00 am

Almaty

Sat 4:30 am

Alofi

Fri 11:30 am

Amman *

Sat 1:30 am

Amsterdam *

Sat 12:30 am

Amsterdam Island

Sat 3:30 am

Anadyr

Sat 10:30 am

Anchorage *

Fri 2:30 pm

Ankara

Sat 1:30 am

Antananarivo

Sat 1:30 am

Asuncion *

Fri 7:30 pm

Athens *

Sat 1:30 am

Atlanta *

Fri 6:30 pm

Auckland *

Sat 11:30 am

Baghdad

Sat 1:30 am

Bangalore

Sat 4:00 am

Bangkok

Sat 5:30 am

Barcelona *

Sat 12:30 am

Beijing

Sat 6:30 am

Beirut *

Sat 1:30 am

Belgrade *

Sat 12:30 am

Berlin *

Sat 12:30 am

Bogota

Fri 5:30 pm

Boston *

Fri 6:30 pm

Brasilia *

Fri 8:30 pm

Brisbane

Sat 8:30 am

Brussels *

Sat 12:30 am

Bucharest *

Sat 1:30 am

Budapest *

Sat 12:30 am

Buenos Aires

Fri 7:30 pm

Cairo

Sat 12:30 am

Calgary *

Fri 4:30 pm

Canberra *

Sat 9:30 am

Cape Town

Sat 12:30 am

Caracas

Fri 6:00 pm

Casablanca *

Fri 11:30 pm

Chicago *

Fri 5:30 pm

Columbus *

Fri 6:30 pm

Copenhagen *

Sat 12:30 am

Dallas *

Fri 5:30 pm

Dar es Salaam

Sat 1:30 am

Darwin

Sat 8:00 am

Denver *

Fri 4:30 pm

Detroit *

Fri 6:30 pm

Dhaka

Sat 4:30 am

Doha

Sat 1:30 am

Dubai

Sat 2:30 am

Dublin *

Fri 11:30 pm

Edmonton *

Fri 4:30 pm

Frankfurt *

Sat 12:30 am

Grise Fiord *

Fri 6:30 pm

Guatemala City

Fri 4:30 pm

Hagåtña

Sat 8:30 am

Halifax *

Fri 7:30 pm

Hamilton *

Fri 7:30 pm

Hanoi

Sat 5:30 am

Happy Valley-Goose Bay *

Fri 7:30 pm

Harare

Sat 12:30 am

Havana *

Fri 6:30 pm

Helsinki *

Sat 1:30 am

Hermosillo

Fri 3:30 pm

Hobart *

Sat 9:30 am

Hong Kong

Sat 6:30 am

Honiara

Sat 9:30 am

Honolulu

Fri 12:30 pm

Houston *

Fri 5:30 pm

Hovd

Sat 5:30 am

Indianapolis *

Fri 6:30 pm

Inuvik *

Fri 4:30 pm

Irkutsk

Sat 6:30 am

Islamabad

Sat 3:30 am

Istanbul

Sat 1:30 am

Ittoqqortoormiit *

Fri 10:30 pm

Izhevsk

Sat 2:30 am

Jakarta

Sat 5:30 am

Jamestown

Fri 10:30 pm

Jerusalem *

Sat 1:30 am

Johannesburg

Sat 12:30 am

Juba

Sat 1:30 am

Juneau *

Fri 2:30 pm

Kabul

Sat 3:00 am

Kaliningrad

Sat 12:30 am

Kampala

Sat 1:30 am

Kangerlussuaq *

Fri 8:30 pm

Kansas City *

Fri 5:30 pm

Karachi

Sat 3:30 am

Kathmandu

Sat 4:15 am

Kemi *

Sat 1:30 am

Khartoum

Sat 12:30 am

Khatanga

Sat 5:30 am

Kigali

Sat 12:30 am

King Edward Point

Fri 8:30 pm

Kingston

Fri 5:30 pm

Kinshasa

Fri 11:30 pm

Kiritimati

Sat 12:30 pm

Kolkata

Sat 4:00 am

Komsomolsk-on-Amur

Sat 8:30 am

Krasnoyarsk

Sat 5:30 am

Kuala Lumpur

Sat 6:30 am

Kuujjuaq *

Fri 6:30 pm

Kuwait City

Sat 1:30 am

Kyiv *

Sat 1:30 am

La Paz

Fri 6:30 pm

Lagos

Fri 11:30 pm

Lahore

Sat 3:30 am

Las Vegas *

Fri 3:30 pm

Lhasa

Sat 6:30 am

Libreville

Fri 11:30 pm

Lilongwe

Sat 12:30 am

Lima

Fri 5:30 pm

Lisbon *

Fri 11:30 pm

Ljubljana *

Sat 12:30 am

Lomé

Fri 10:30 pm

London *

Fri 11:30 pm

Longyearbyen *

Sat 12:30 am

Los Angeles *

Fri 3:30 pm

Luanda

Fri 11:30 pm

Lubumbashi

Sat 12:30 am

Lusaka

Sat 12:30 am

Luxembourg *

Sat 12:30 am

Madrid *

Sat 12:30 am

Magadan

Sat 9:30 am

Majuro

Sat 10:30 am

Makassar

Sat 6:30 am

Malabo

Fri 11:30 pm

Male

Sat 3:30 am

Managua

Fri 4:30 pm

Manama

Sat 1:30 am

Manaus

Fri 6:30 pm

Manila

Sat 6:30 am

Manokwari

Sat 7:30 am

Maputo

Sat 12:30 am

Marion Island (Prince Edward Islands)

Sat 1:30 am

Mary's Harbour *

Fri 8:00 pm

Maseru

Sat 12:30 am

Mbabane

Sat 12:30 am

Melbourne *

Sat 9:30 am

Mexico City *

Fri 5:30 pm

Miami *

Fri 6:30 pm

Midway

Fri 11:30 am

Minneapolis *

Fri 5:30 pm

Minsk

Sat 1:30 am

Mogadishu

Sat 1:30 am

Monaco *

Sat 12:30 am

Monrovia

Fri 10:30 pm

Montevideo

Fri 7:30 pm

Montréal *

Fri 6:30 pm

Moroni

Sat 1:30 am

Moscow

Sat 1:30 am

Mumbai

Sat 4:00 am

Muscat

Sat 2:30 am

Nairobi

Sat 1:30 am

Nassau *

Fri 6:30 pm

Naypyidaw

Sat 5:00 am

Ndjamena

Fri 11:30 pm

New Delhi

Sat 4:00 am

New Orleans *

Fri 5:30 pm

New York *

Fri 6:30 pm

Ngerulmud

Sat 7:30 am

Niamey

Fri 11:30 pm

Nicosia *

Sat 1:30 am

Norilsk

Sat 5:30 am

Nouakchott

Fri 10:30 pm

Novosibirsk

Sat 5:30 am

Nukualofa

Sat 11:30 am

Nuuk *

Fri 8:30 pm

Oklahoma City *

Fri 5:30 pm

Omsk

Sat 4:30 am

Oral

Sat 3:30 am

Oslo *

Sat 12:30 am

Ottawa *

Fri 6:30 pm

Ouagadougou

Fri 10:30 pm

Palikir

Sat 9:30 am

Panama

Fri 5:30 pm

Papeete

Fri 12:30 pm

Paramaribo

Fri 7:30 pm

Paris *

Sat 12:30 am

Perth

Sat 6:30 am

Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky

Sat 10:30 am

Pevek

Sat 10:30 am

Philadelphia *

Fri 6:30 pm

Phnom Penh

Sat 5:30 am

Phoenix

Fri 3:30 pm

Podgorica *

Sat 12:30 am

Pond Inlet *

Fri 6:30 pm

Ponta Delgada *

Fri 10:30 pm

Pontianak

Sat 5:30 am

Port-au-Prince *

Fri 6:30 pm

Port-aux-Francais

Sat 3:30 am

Port Louis

Sat 2:30 am

Port Moresby

Sat 8:30 am

Port of Spain

Fri 6:30 pm

Port Vila

Sat 9:30 am

Porto Novo

Fri 11:30 pm

Prague *

Sat 12:30 am

Praia

Fri 9:30 pm

Pretoria

Sat 12:30 am

Punta Arenas *

Fri 7:30 pm

Pyongyang

Sat 7:30 am

Qaanaaq *

Fri 8:30 pm

Quito

Fri 5:30 pm

Rabat *

Fri 11:30 pm

Rarotonga

Fri 12:30 pm

Regina

Fri 4:30 pm

Resolute Bay *

Fri 5:30 pm

Reykjavik

Fri 10:30 pm

Riga *

Sat 1:30 am

Rio Branco

Fri 5:30 pm

Rio de Janeiro

Fri 7:30 pm

Riyadh

Sat 1:30 am

Rome *

Sat 12:30 am

Rovaniemi *

Sat 1:30 am

Saint-Denis

Sat 2:30 am

Salt Lake City *

Fri 4:30 pm

Samara

Sat 2:30 am

San Francisco *

Fri 3:30 pm

San Jose

Fri 4:30 pm

San Juan

Fri 6:30 pm

San Salvador

Fri 4:30 pm

Sana

Sat 1:30 am

Santiago *

Fri 7:30 pm

Santo Domingo

Fri 6:30 pm

São Paulo

Fri 7:30 pm

São Tomé

Fri 11:30 pm

Sarajevo *

Sat 12:30 am

Seattle *

Fri 3:30 pm

Seoul

Sat 7:30 am

Shanghai

Sat 6:30 am

Singapore

Sat 6:30 am

Skopje *

Sat 12:30 am

Sofia *

Sat 1:30 am

Srednekolymsk

Sat 9:30 am

Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte

Sat 4:00 am

St. John's *

Fri 8:00 pm

Stanley

Fri 7:30 pm

Stockholm *

Sat 12:30 am

Sucre

Fri 6:30 pm

Suva

Sat 10:30 am

Sydney *

Sat 9:30 am

Taipei

Sat 6:30 am

Tallinn *

Sat 1:30 am

Tarawa

Sat 10:30 am

Tashkent

Sat 3:30 am

Tbilisi

Sat 2:30 am

Tegucigalpa

Fri 4:30 pm

Tehran

Sat 2:00 am

Thimphu

Sat 4:30 am

Thule Air Base *

Fri 7:30 pm

Tiksi

Sat 7:30 am

Timbuktu

Fri 10:30 pm

Tirana *

Sat 12:30 am

Tokyo

Sat 7:30 am

Toronto *

Fri 6:30 pm

Tórshavn *

Fri 11:30 pm

Tripoli

Sat 12:30 am

Tromsø *

Sat 12:30 am

Tunis

Fri 11:30 pm

Ulaanbaatar

Sat 6:30 am

Unalaska *

Fri 2:30 pm

Ürümqi

Sat 6:30 am

Valletta *

Sat 12:30 am

Vancouver *

Fri 3:30 pm

Vatican City *

Sat 12:30 am

Verkhoyansk

Sat 8:30 am

Victoria

Sat 2:30 am

Vienna *

Sat 12:30 am

Vientiane

Sat 5:30 am

Vilnius *

Sat 1:30 am

Vladivostok

Sat 8:30 am

Wake Island

Sat 10:30 am

Warsaw *

Sat 12:30 am

Washington DC *

Fri 6:30 pm

Wellington *

Sat 11:30 am

Whitehorse *

Fri 3:30 pm

Windhoek

Sat 12:30 am

Winnipeg *

Fri 5:30 pm

Yakutsk

Sat 7:30 am

Yamoussoukro

Fri 10:30 pm

Yangon

Sat 5:00 am

Yaoundé

Fri 11:30 pm

Yaren

Sat 10:30 am

Yekaterinburg

Sat 3:30 am

Yerevan

Sat 2:30 am

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Sat 9:30 am

Zagreb *

Sat 12:30 am

Zürich *

Sat 12:30 am

Country Date / Time

Afghanistan - Kabul

Sat 3:00 am

Albania - Tirana *

Sat 12:30 am

Algeria - Algiers

Fri 11:30 pm

Andorra - Andorra La Vella *

Sat 12:30 am

Angola - Luanda

Fri 11:30 pm

Antigua and Barbuda - Saint John's

Fri 6:30 pm

Argentina - Buenos Aires

Fri 7:30 pm

Armenia - Yerevan

Sat 2:30 am

Aruba - Oranjestad

Fri 6:30 pm

Australia - Canberra,

Sat 9:30 am

Austria - Vienna - Vienna *

Sat 12:30 am

Azerbaijan - Baku

Sat 2:30 am

Bahamas - Nassau *

Fri 6:30 pm

Bahrain - Manama

Sat 1:30 am

Bangladesh - Dhaka

Sat 4:30 am

Barbados - Bridgetown

Fri 6:30 pm

Belarus - Minsk

Sat 1:30 am

Belgium - Brussels *

Sat 12:30 am

Belize - Belmopan

Fri 4:30 pm

Benin - Porto Novo

Fri 11:30 pm

Bermuda - Hamilton *

Fri 7:30 pm

Bhutan - Thimphu

Sat 4:30 am

Bolivia - Sucre

Fri 6:30 pm

Bosnia-Herzegovina - Sarajevo *

Sat 12:30 am

Botswana - Gaborone

Sat 12:30 am

Brazil - Distrito Federal - Brasilia

Fri 7:30 pm

British Virgin Islands - Tortola - Road Town

Fri 6:30 pm

Brunei - Bandar Seri Begawan

Sat 6:30 am

Bulgaria - Sofia *

Sat 1:30 am

Burkina Faso - Ouagadougou

Fri 10:30 pm

Burundi - Bujumbura

Sat 12:30 am

Cabo Verde - Praia

Fri 9:30 pm

Cambodia - Phnom Penh

Sat 5:30 am

Cameroon - Yaoundé

Fri 11:30 pm

Canada - Ontario - Ottawa *

Fri 6:30 pm

Cayman Islands - George Town

Fri 5:30 pm

Central African Republic - Bangui

Fri 11:30 pm

Chad - Ndjamena

Fri 11:30 pm

Chile - Santiago *

Fri 7:30 pm

China - Beijing

Sat 6:30 am

Colombia - Bogota

Fri 5:30 pm

Comoros - Moroni

Sat 1:30 am

Congo - Brazzaville

Fri 11:30 pm

Congo Dem. Rep. - Kinshasa

Fri 11:30 pm

Cook Islands - Rarotonga

Fri 12:30 pm

Costa Rica - San Jose

Fri 4:30 pm

Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) - Yamoussoukro

Fri 10:30 pm

Croatia - Zagreb *

Sat 12:30 am

Cuba - Havana *

Fri 6:30 pm

Cyprus - Nicosia *

Sat 1:30 am

Czech Republic - Prague *

Sat 12:30 am

Denmark - Copenhagen *

Sat 12:30 am

Djibouti - Djibouti

Sat 1:30 am

Dominica - Roseau

Fri 6:30 pm

Dominican Republic - Santo Domingo

Fri 6:30 pm

Ecuador - Quito

Fri 5:30 pm

Egypt - Cairo

Sat 12:30 am

El Salvador - San Salvador

Fri 4:30 pm

Equatorial Guinea - Malabo

Fri 11:30 pm

Eritrea - Asmara

Sat 1:30 am

Estonia - Tallinn *

Sat 1:30 am

eSwatini - Mbabane

Sat 12:30 am

Ethiopia - Addis Ababa

Sat 1:30 am

Falkland Islands - Stanley

Fri 7:30 pm

Fiji - Suva

Sat 10:30 am

Finland - Helsinki *

Sat 1:30 am

France - Île-de-France - Paris *

Sat 12:30 am

Gabon - Libreville

Fri 11:30 pm

Gambia - Banjul

Fri 10:30 pm

Georgia - Tbilisi

Sat 2:30 am

Germany - Berlin - Berlin *

Sat 12:30 am

Ghana - Accra

Fri 10:30 pm

Gibraltar - Gibraltar *

Sat 12:30 am

Greece - Athens *

Sat 1:30 am

Greenland - Nuuk *

Fri 8:30 pm

Grenada - Saint George's

Fri 6:30 pm

Guatemala - Guatemala City

Fri 4:30 pm

Guinea - Conakry

Fri 10:30 pm

Guinea-Bissau - Bissau

Fri 10:30 pm

Guyana - Georgetown

Fri 6:30 pm

Haiti - Port-au-Prince *

Fri 6:30 pm

Honduras - Tegucigalpa

Fri 4:30 pm

Hungary - Budapest *

Sat 12:30 am

Iceland - Reykjavik

Fri 10:30 pm

India - Delhi - New Delhi

Sat 4:00 am

Indonesia - Jakarta

Sat 5:30 am

Iran - Tehran

Sat 2:00 am

Iraq - Baghdad

Sat 1:30 am

Ireland - Dublin *

Fri 11:30 pm

Isle of Man - Douglas *

Fri 11:30 pm

Israel - Jerusalem *

Sat 1:30 am

Italy - Rome *

Sat 12:30 am

Jamaica - Kingston

Fri 5:30 pm

Japan - Tokyo

Sat 7:30 am

Jordan - Amman *

Sat 1:30 am

Kazakhstan - Astana

Sat 4:30 am

Kenya - Nairobi

Sat 1:30 am

Kiribati - Tarawa

Sat 10:30 am

Kosovo - Pristina *

Sat 12:30 am

Kuwait - Kuwait City

Sat 1:30 am

Kyrgyzstan - Bishkek

Sat 4:30 am

Laos - Vientiane

Sat 5:30 am

Latvia - Riga *

Sat 1:30 am

Lebanon - Beirut *

Sat 1:30 am

Lesotho - Maseru

Sat 12:30 am

Liberia - Monrovia

Fri 10:30 pm

Libya - Tripoli

Sat 12:30 am

Liechtenstein - Vaduz *

Sat 12:30 am

Lithuania - Vilnius *

Sat 1:30 am

Luxembourg - Luxembourg *

Sat 12:30 am

Macedonia, Republic of - Skopje *

Sat 12:30 am

Madagascar - Antananarivo

Sat 1:30 am

Malawi - Lilongwe

Sat 12:30 am

Malaysia - Kuala Lumpur

Sat 6:30 am

Maldives - Male

Sat 3:30 am

Mali - Bamako

Fri 10:30 pm

Malta - Valletta *

Sat 12:30 am

Marshall Islands - Majuro

Sat 10:30 am

Mauritania - Nouakchott

Fri 10:30 pm

Mauritius - Port Louis

Sat 2:30 am

Mexico - Mexico City *

Fri 5:30 pm

Micronesia - Pohnpei - Palikir

Sat 9:30 am

Moldova - Chișinău *

Sat 1:30 am

Monaco - Monaco *

Sat 12:30 am

Mongolia - Ulaanbaatar

Sat 6:30 am

Montenegro - Podgorica *

Sat 12:30 am

Montserrat - Brades

Fri 6:30 pm

Morocco - Rabat *

Fri 11:30 pm

Mozambique - Maputo

Sat 12:30 am

Myanmar - Naypyidaw

Sat 5:00 am

Namibia - Windhoek

Sat 12:30 am

Nauru - Yaren

Sat 10:30 am

Nepal - Kathmandu

Sat 4:15 am

Netherlands - Amsterdam *

Sat 12:30 am

New Zealand - Wellington *

Sat 11:30 am

Nicaragua - Managua

Fri 4:30 pm

Niger - Niamey

Fri 11:30 pm

Nigeria - Abuja

Fri 11:30 pm

Niue - Alofi

Fri 11:30 am

North Korea - Pyongyang

Sat 7:30 am

Norway - Oslo *

Sat 12:30 am

Oman - Muscat

Sat 2:30 am

Pakistan - Islamabad

Sat 3:30 am

Palau - Ngerulmud

Sat 7:30 am

Panama - Panama

Fri 5:30 pm

Papua New Guinea - Port Moresby

Sat 8:30 am

Paraguay - Asuncion *

Fri 7:30 pm

Peru - Lima - Lima

Fri 5:30 pm

Philippines - Manila

Sat 6:30 am

Pitcairn Islands - Adamstown

Fri 2:30 pm

Poland - Warsaw *

Sat 12:30 am

Portugal - Lisbon *

Fri 11:30 pm

Puerto Rico - San Juan

Fri 6:30 pm

Qatar - Doha

Sat 1:30 am

Réunion (French) - Saint-Denis

Sat 2:30 am

Romania - Bucharest *

Sat 1:30 am

Russia - Moscow

Sat 1:30 am

Rwanda - Kigali

Sat 12:30 am

Saint Helena - Jamestown

Fri 10:30 pm

Saint Kitts and Nevis - Basseterre

Fri 6:30 pm

Saint Lucia - Castries

Fri 6:30 pm

Saint Vincent and Grenadines - Kingstown

Fri 6:30 pm

Samoa - Apia *

Sat 12:30 pm

San Marino - San Marino *

Sat 12:30 am

Sao Tome and Principe - São Tomé

Fri 11:30 pm

Saudi Arabia - Riyadh

Sat 1:30 am

Senegal - Dakar

Fri 10:30 pm

Serbia - Belgrade *

Sat 12:30 am

Seychelles - Victoria

Sat 2:30 am

Sierra Leone - Freetown

Fri 10:30 pm

Singapore - Singapore

Sat 6:30 am

Slovakia - Bratislava *

Sat 12:30 am

Slovenia - Ljubljana *

Sat 12:30 am

Solomon Islands - Gizo

Sat 9:30 am

Solomon Islands - Honiara

Sat 9:30 am

Somalia - Mogadishu

Sat 1:30 am

South Africa - Pretoria

Sat 12:30 am

South Georgia/Sandwich Island

-        King Edward Point

Fri 8:30 pm

South Korea - Seoul

Sat 7:30 am

South Sudan - Juba

Sat 1:30 am

Spain - Madrid *

Sat 12:30 am

Sri Lanka - Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte

Sat 4:00 am

Sudan - Khartoum

Sat 12:30 am

Suriname - Paramaribo

Fri 7:30 pm

Sweden - Stockholm *

Sat 12:30 am

Switzerland - Bern - Bern *

Sat 12:30 am

Syria - Damascus *

Sat 1:30 am

Taiwan - Taipei

Sat 6:30 am

Tajikistan - Dushanbe

Sat 3:30 am

Tanzania - Dodoma

Sat 1:30 am

Thailand - Bangkok

Sat 5:30 am

Timor-Leste - Dili

Sat 7:30 am

Togo - Lomé

Fri 10:30 pm

Tonga - Nukualofa

Sat 11:30 am

Trinidad and Tobago - Port of Spain

Fri 6:30 pm

Tunisia - Tunis

Fri 11:30 pm

Turkey - Ankara

Sat 1:30 am

Turkmenistan - Ashgabat

Sat 3:30 am

Turks and Caicos Islands - Cockburn Town *

Fri 6:30 pm

Tuvalu - Funafuti

Sat 10:30 am

Uganda - Kampala

Sat 1:30 am

Ukraine - Kyiv *

Sat 1:30 am

United Arab Emirates - Abu Dhabi

Sat 2:30 am

United Kingdom - London *

Fri 11:30 pm

Uruguay - Montevideo

Fri 7:30 pm

USA - Washington DC *

Fri 6:30 pm

Uzbekistan - Tashkent

Sat 3:30 am

Vanuatu - Port Vila

Sat 9:30 am

Vatican City State - Vatican City *

Sat 12:30 am

Venezuela - Caracas

Fri 6:30 pm

Vietnam - Hanoi

Sat 5:30 am

Yemen - Sana

Sat 1:30 am

Zambia - Lusaka

Sat 12:30 am

Zimbabwe - Harare

Sat 12:30 am